Press this hidden link (using ENTER or Insert ENTER) to skip navigation bar

Privacy Policy

Website of Léargas The Exchange Bureau
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. 

General statement
Léargas fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information that you volunteer to Léargas will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information
Léargas does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using an online application form or by using our mail subscription form(s)). Any information you provide in this way is used by Léargas only in line with the purpose for which you provided it - replica watches  which made by swiss watch factory. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website
On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Léargas at the address below, or e-mail us at info@leargas.ie. You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.

If you discover that Léargas holds inaccurate information about you, you can ask us to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstances you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner  in which this office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.
If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to our attention:
 
Fionnuala Broughan,
Information Manager 
info@leargas.ie